Hit that Button – Clouds and Horses


On a photo walk the other day, I was greeted with this beautiful image. Lucky thing too because the clouds and wind quickly rolled in cutting our walk short! It’s captures like this that remind me of the beautiful outdoors around me. It’s easy to get normalized to your surroundings, so you have to make a point to hit that reset button every once in awhile.

Here is my latest reset button push.

 

colorado, open space, horse, horse back riding, art, wall art, big sky

I am Mandy Made!


Hi everyone! I really good buddy of mine, Mandy, has been selling these amazingly fun, handcrafted cards for a while now. She makes each set one card at a time, putting all her attention and energy into each and every card, wow! I recently took a few photos for her website¬†and wanted to share them with you. The detail and overall vibe from her cards are so much more engaging than the store-bought cards. I encourage you to check out her site and hit her up if you have any needs. She does scrapbooks, weddings, special occasions, business events, or just if you need one or two cards. Mandy even did all the invites, announcements, and table cards for my wedding! I can’t recommend her highly enough.

IamMandyMade.com

Mandy Made February 2013-83

Mandy Made February 2013-98

Mandy Made February 2013-122

Mandy Made February 2013-135

Mandy Made February 2013-140

Mandy Made February 2013-150

Mandy Made February 2013-181

Mandy Made February 2013-184

Mandy Made February 2013-216

Mandy Made February 2013-273

Mandy Made February 2013-310